Original Charter
(Southwest Chapter #17, AIREA)
November 18, 1942

1942 – Leonard M. Cowley, MAI
1943 – Leonard M. Cowley, MAI
1944 – Leonard M. Cowley, MAI
1945 – J. W. (Pat) Murphy
1946 – T. G. Grant
1947 – Paul W. Adams, MAI
1948 – Henry S. Miller, Sr.
1949 – James H. Meredith

Dallas Chapter SREA

1946 – E. L. Bale, SRA
1947 – Arthur L. Wolf, SRA
1948 – Hubert B. McPeak
1949 – J. Duval West
1950 – J. D. Brutsche
1951 – Lloyd S. Bowles
1952 – J. M. Simmons
1953 – Jerry R. Hanna
1954 – James J. Teeling
1955 – DeWitt L. Knapp
1956 – A. R. Hopper, Jr., SRA
1957 – Port E. Stages, Jr.
1958 – John J. Woolems, SRA
1959 – W. W. Salmon, SRA
1960 – William J. Martin, SRA
1961 – Joseph R. Smith, III, SREA
1962 – Howard W. Dunham, Jr., SREA
1963 – E. A. Rowan, SREA
1964 – Roger J. Keane, SRA
1965 – Frank R. Garrott, SREA**
1966 – Harman E. Guisinger, SREA
1967 – John A. Stallings, SREA
1968 – Edwin E. Weiss, SREA
1969-70 – Claude A. Fox, SREA
1970-71 – J. Hoyt Geer, SREA
1971-72 – Wilmer L. McCallum, SREA
1972-73 – John Michael Cornwall, SRA
1973-74 – Joe L. Cottrell, SRPA
1974-75 – G. H. (Hugh) Jaynes, SRPA
1975-76 – Ed B. Kelley, SRPA
1976-77 – James D. Gibbons, SRPA
1977-78 – W. A. (Will) Galbraith, SRA
1978-79 – Jake Rivers, SRA
1979-80 – Jimmie Arledge, SRA
1980-81 – Jack Driscoll, SRA
1981-82 – J. Morey, SRPA
1982-83 – John M. Dean, SRA
1983-84 – Kelly W. Miller, SRPA
1984-85 – George F. West, SREA
1985-86 – Larry S. Banks, SREA
1986-87 – Vincent Fanning, SRA
1987-88 – Early B. Milstead, SRA
1988-89 – Mark A. Bond, SRPA
1989-90 – Charles R. Carnahan, SRA
1/1/1991-5/31/1991 – Jerry L. Gage, SRA

Charter
(North Texas Chapter #17, AIREA)
May 9, 1950

1950 – J. W. (Pat) Murphy
1951 – J. W. (Pat) Murphy
1952 – Meredith R. Carb., Sr., MAI
1953 – Joseph R. Smith, III
1954 – W. G. Harris
1955 – Henry S. Miller, Jr., MAI
1956 – DeWitt L. Knapp
1957 – Art Helbing, MAI
1958 – Howard W. Dunham, Sr.
1959 – Jack Driscoll
1960 – O. J. Finney, MAI
1961 – Byron D. Kennedy, MAI
1962 – Meredith Carb, Jr., MAI
1963 – Wayne Hagood, MAI
1964 – John J. Woolems, MAI, SRA
1965 – A. D. Toland, Jr., MAI
1965 – William Snively
1966 – John A. Stallings, MAI
1967 – Charles R. Bartlett, MAI
1968 – J. B. Featherston, MAI**
1969 – J. Hoyt Geer, MAI
1970 – Howard W. Dunham, Jr., MAI, SRA
1971 – W. Dallas Addison, MAI
1972 – Carl McKee, MAI
1973 – G. H. (Hugh) Jaynes, MAI
1974 – J. Tipton Housewright, MAI
1975 – Homer D. Armstrong, Jr., MAI
1976 – M. P. Christensen, MAI
1977 – Wilmer L. McCallum, MAI
1978 – Lawrence S. Banks, MAI, SRA
1979 – Burl Loyd, MAI
1980 – W. M. (Mike) McClellan, MAI, SRA
1981 – Edwin A. Arvesen, MAI, SRA
1982 – Dan D. Tarbox, MAI
1983 – Dan D. Tarbox, MAI
1984 – Charles E. Magee, MAI, SRA
1985 – Bill C. Dotson, MAI
1986 – Wilson K. Mason, MAI
1987 – F. Gene Rhodes, MAI
1988 – L. Randall Denton, MAI
1989 – Kathleen Price Wilke, MAI
1990 – George N. Naeter, MAI
1/1/1991-5/31/1991 – J. B. Brill, MAI

Charter, (North Texas Chapter, AI)
January 1, 1991

6/1/1991-12/31/1991 – Jim D. Pearson, SRA
1992 – Andrew J. McRoberts, MAI
1993 – Betty Moore, SRA
1994 – Ann Allison, MAI
1995 – James W. Cullar, Jr., SRPA, SRA
1996 – Jay M. Massey, MAI, SRA
1997 – E. Maxwell Sanders, MAI
1998 – Charles W. Kelly, MAI
1999 – Emma L. Rhodes, MAI
2000 – M. Lance Coyle, MAI
2001 – Ken P. Wilson, MAI, SRA
2002 – Jack Poe, MAI
2003 – Mac Bottum, MAI
2004 – John Hirschy, MAI, SRA
2005 – George N. Naeter, MAI
2006 – Shannon Fawcett, MAI, SRA
2007 – Mark C. O’Briant, MAI
2008 – K.Lynn Ray, MAI
2009 – James E. Jacobs, SRA
2010 – Jim Underhill, MAI
2011 – Jim Justice, MAI
2012 – Allen Gardiner, SRA
2013 – Greg Stephens, SRA
2014 – Jeff Briggs, MAI
2015 – William (Bill) Morris, MAI
2016 – Arleen Cassidy, MAI, AI-GRS
2017 – James A. Rohrig, MAI